Free Computer Help - Geeks To Go

Saturday, March 31, 2007

WOW aaWW airshow

Friday, March 30, 2007

Hyundai Concept Genesis

Honda Civic Type R sedan (JDM)

guess what it is??

it's a fountain am told..

affecting employees productivity

employees suffer lower productivity from a bad boss, among other things like a lack of proper technology.. i always believe it's a bad boss who ruins >>

find the truth

myths just like records are meant 2 be broken.. CHEERS ppl >>

wanna hav a cheap great date

i hav found this link far toooooooooo late.. dnt knw what to do.. ok the let the lucky ones enjoy >>

best April Fool's Day hoaxes

some of the top April Fool's Day pranks ever pulled off based on their notoriety, absurdity, and number of people duped.. dnt knw whr am i going to land this time.. but my mom and dad already landed on each other coz April 1st is their wedding anniv.. in the list i liked the last one >>

most trustworthy media companies

a big list of the companies.. couple of my fav things r thr as well.. guess what.. my close buddies knw >>

under utilized privilege

one feature that has flown under the radar of many users, but that can be a useful tool is the keyword.. stil dnt knw how much more firefox is having >>

CEO is the key

ask any guy fr a successful company.. CEO is the hero thr.. they wil be humble, down 2 earth and not 2 forget wont mind sharing the stage with their fellow employees.. that sets them apart >>

Thursday, March 29, 2007

The beauty from India - Peacock

topsy turvy weather

with global warming and all the other things that is not environment friendly, looks like v r heading for a new kinda weather format.. who knows one half u mite go bare and the other half u wil be an eskimo.. it's all in ur hands.. get greener >>

search for sounds

dnt knw how this dude is finding these kinda stuff.. but my buddy balakumar has found this again.. yep tons of music files r out thr g

Wednesday, March 28, 2007

kanyakumari - the southern most tip of india.. Get enchanted!!

being a shrewd investor

look for value and make the most of your money >>

Tuesday, March 27, 2007

Bugatti Veyron reaching 253 MPH

this is disturbing

slavery in the modern form of "human trafficking" is a serious issue.. it's not only rocking the third world countries but also the land of opportunities - USA >>

financial mistakes

there r certain mistakes v tend 2 keep making.. here is a list.. i liked the last point.. "Building great wealth takes time." >>

games time

the biggest list of free games I've ever seen.. it's geared towards the PC, but many of the games also work on Linux and Macs >>

Monday, March 26, 2007

beautiful monster(FT- HS Hybrid Sports from Toyota)

greeks acoustics

now i understand y greeks acoustics rocks >>


according to new studies, nothing tunes up mind and body like a good nap.. bosses pls include these terms in ur contract when u sign up ppl.. LOl >>

some underrated sites

i feel web2.0 standards were not stricly followed in this.. but sorta good sites really >>

Friday, March 23, 2007

wild wild bloom

france is willing 2 open up

the topic: UFO.. the online archives, which will be updated as new cases are reported, catalogues in minute detail cases ranging from the easily dismissed to a handful that continue to perplex >>

chip in the eye

can the lady in my next seat admire my eyes?? possible only if i take my glasses away.. 2 options laser treatment and contact lenses.. seems 2 b a third option here.. atleast let thr b some more luckier dudes in the town >>

Thursday, March 22, 2007

absolute fun

If you find it very boring in the office, here are some tips:

Then have a nice day.

1. Form a detective agency to find out who is quitting next.

2. Make blank calls to your Boss.

3. Send mails from lotus notes (outlook) to your internet mail (and
immediately get to the internet and see who reaches first, you or your
mail?) and read them there, and note down the time they take to reach
there. Then do vice versa....... ...... !!

4. Rearrange the furniture, i.e. flick someone else's chair just to
irritate him/her.

5. Count your fingers (and toes if you still get bored).

6. Watch other people changing their facial ex-pressions while working
try changing your ex-pressions also.

7. Try to stretch status meetings as longer as possible, just by asking
silly doubts.

8. Make faces at strangers in office.

9. Have a two hour lunch; it's a big social occasion.

10. Learn to whistle.

11. Revise last week's newspaper.

12. Hold "How fast my computer boots" competitions.

13. Practice aiming the coffee cup into the dustbin.

14. Compile "How to waste your day"

15. Pick up phone and dial non-existing nos.

16. Have work breaks in between tea.

17. Count maximum no of applications your computer can open at time.

18. For Win NT/95 users....Move things to Recycle bin and restore
them..Then repeat this process.

19. Look at someone & try to imagine how (s)he might have looked when (s)he
was 5 years old.

20. Read jokes and send jokes.

21. Make full use of the comfortable chair and table provided and take a snap.

classifieds time

i found this site in techcrunch.. it's damn kewl.. not exatraordinary colors r links.. but it's mild and refreshing >>

at last dragon

dragon hav always been a gr8 mythological thing for me in the movies.. the way it flies, spits fire and etc. etc.. dragon heart movie for instance was an oustanding example for this.. at last thr is some ray of hope it did exist >>

fun facts on books

the research division of Online Computer Library Center, which libraries in more than 110 countries use to locate and lend library materials compiled a list of the top 1,000 titles owned by member libraries >>

ur child a millionaire??

seems 2 b possible with the stats that r given here.. let them hav a better life than what v had >>

Wednesday, March 21, 2007

splendid flyovers

mysteries of the mind

brain is a befuddling organ, as are the very questions of life and death, consciousness, sleep, and much more.. but stil v dnt understand everything that's hapning around us and what we don't understand about being human is simply in our heads.. am i getting 2 nerdy >>

pictures of 2006

wikimedia common pictures of 2006 and the winner's list is out here with the pictures.. wooooooooooooooow.. some r absolutely mesmerising >>

vintage pics in the form of blog

yep.. that's how it is.. this blog thing has revolutionised so many stuffs.. i luv putting pics in blogs.. so whosoever is the brain behind this site, i wish her/him the very best.. thr so many kewl black and white stuff here >>

Tuesday, March 20, 2007